Welcome to the photo gallery of chess-results.com Tournament Year Federation

With this selection the following tournaments / events have been found:

Tournament / EventfromtoFEDCount
Tercer Semirrapido La terminal Pehuajo23.09.201723.09.2917ARG3
Mestská liga Cassovia 2018-201920.10.201806.04.2021SVK142
4. Internationales Chess Festival Innsbruck A Open Haus der 22.08.202030.08.2020AUT3
01 august VII İnternational chess tournament Birtday of GM V01.08.202001.08.2020AZE2
24 july-01 august VII İnternational chess tournament Birtday24.07.202001.08.2020AZE2
24 july-01 august VII İnternational chess tournament Birtday24.07.202001.08.2020AZE2
31 july august VII İnternational chess tournament Birtday of31.07.202031.07.2020AZE2
Riga Summer Chess Festival 202001.06.202007.06.2020LAT4
NIPANI GRAND FIDE RATING CHESS TOURNAMENT 2020,Early Bird up05.05.202010.05.2020IND2
Mestská liga Cassovia 2019-202019.10.201925.04.2020SVK17
2020 m. Lietuvos Moterų Šachmatų Lyga (Lietuvos klubų čempio25.01.202019.04.2020LTU2
2020 m. Lietuvos Šachmatų Lyga (Lietuvos klubų čempionatas)25.01.202019.04.2020LTU2
1. Bundesliga 2019/202010.10.201921.03.2020AUT68
Klaipeda championship 202019.01.202015.03.2020LTU14
4ο κλειστό τουρνουά «Δίας» νόρμας υποψηφίου Μετρ13.01.202012.03.2020GRE1
I Open Terras de Trás os Montes - Macedo de Cavaleiros05.03.202008.03.2020POR6
Rapid with Alexei Shirov& Jantarnij bereg 25-26.02.2020.25.02.202026.02.2020LAT2
II Torneo de Ajedrez "Talentos Corazonistas" ATL (Infantil y24.02.202024.02.2020COL1
2020 AuCC Deep Snow06.01.202024.02.2020CAN1
Victory Pub Chess Blitz -2020 18.02.2020.18.02.202018.02.2020LAT1
Ekipna liga - Maribor 202019.11.201911.02.2020SLO133
2nd Feb.-"LONAND CHASHAK"- OPEN GROUP@LONAND CITY@2020,- Rs.02.02.202002.02.2020IND1
2nd Feb.-"LONAND CHASHAK"- UNDER 15 GROUP@LONAND CITY@2020,-02.02.202002.02.2020IND1
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-14 Masc.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-18 Fem01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-06 Fem.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-08 Masc.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-12 Fem.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-06 Masc.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-12 Masc.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-10 Fem.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-18 Masc.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-16 Fem.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-08 Fem.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-16 Masc.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-14 Fem.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
Departamental de Menores Atlántico 2.020 Sub-10 Masc.01.02.202002.02.2020COL6
TORNEO IRT DRAGÓN ALEXANDER ALIOJIN ILO DEL 31 ENERO AL 02 31.01.202002.02.2020PER15
Vilnius Bughouse 202001.02.202001.02.2020LTU2
Memorijal Jovan Mijatovic28.01.202030.01.2020SRB2
Vilniaus šachmatų klubo žaibo maratonas 2012-01-2828.01.202028.01.2020LTU2
11th Open Rapid Chess Tournament,26th Jan 2020.By Vinayak Na26.01.202026.01.2020IND2
Gran pri SK Kablovi Kotizacija: seniori 200, kadeti 10026.01.202026.01.2020SRB1
Mineral Prize Money Tournament 26th January 2020 ( Total Pri26.01.202026.01.2020IND1
PRVI MEĐUNARODNI ŠAHOVSKI TURNIR MEMORIJAL "FRANJO ZEČEVIĆ" 26.01.202026.01.2020CRO1
1ο ΤΟΥΡΝΟΥΑ RAPID ΕΝΩΣΗΣ ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΩΝ ΔΗΜΟΥ ΘΕΡΜΗΣ 26/1/202026.01.202026.01.2020GRE2
Neminath Walvekar Open Chess Tournament @ Hupari.25 & 26 Jan25.01.202026.01.2020IND1
Šachmatų stebuklas Visaginas Rapid January05.01.202026.01.2020LTU1
INTER-SCHOOL CHESS COMPETITION 2020 For registration Contact25.01.202025.01.2020IND1
Rtn.Major Donor G.Sundararajan's 80th Birthday Tournament Sp25.01.202025.01.2020IND5
14. Tradicionalni Svetosavski sahovski turnir25.01.202025.01.2020BIH1
Torneo de Promoción Nicolás Aguiar 2020 (4º-5º-6º curso)22.01.202022.01.2020ESP48
Greituju sachmatu turnyras WARM UP (TELSIAI)22.01.202022.01.2020LTU1
Base de datos de Jugadores de la region de Misiones29.12.201921.01.2020SOL1
19TH JANUARY-"AMDAR CHASHAK"- OPEN GROUP@SASWAD CITY@2020,1119.01.202019.01.2020IND2
2020 m. Richardo Banaičio atminimo turnyras B19.01.202019.01.2020LTU1
VII Torneo San Sebastián Tíjola19.01.202019.01.2020ESP18
2020 m. Richardo Banaičio atminimo turnyras A19.01.202019.01.2020LTU1
Torneio Xadrez Clube Recreativo Penteado19.01.202019.01.2020POR2
U15 State Open Chess Tournament @ Kolhapur on 19/01/2020 Eve19.01.202019.01.2020IND1
19TH JANUARY-"AMDAR CHASHAK" -UNDER 15 GROUP@SASWAD CITY@20219.01.202019.01.2020IND2
3° Torneo IRT Preparatorio Nacionales 2020 Club La Florida18.01.202019.01.2020CHI2
4to Torneo IRT SUB 2200 "CASA DE AJEDREZ" - Mar del Plata - 17.01.202019.01.2020ARG2
Maskachka Open 2020 amateurs to 160017.01.202019.01.2020LAT2
1. MEDJUNARODNI OTVORENI REJTING TURNIR "FOCA 2020"16.01.202019.01.2020BIH2
SEMIFINAL TALCA - CICLO CAMPEONATO DE CHILE PERIODO 201915.01.202019.01.2020CHI106
Bogojavljanski blic turnir ŠK "Rokada" Varvarin 202018.01.202018.01.2020SRB1
443° Mall Florida Center18.01.202018.01.2020CHI1
Kadetski serijal - Najbolji potez - 4, STARIJI (od 5. do 8.r18.01.202018.01.2020SRB5
Finale ekipnog prvenstva u šahu za učenike osnovnih škola gr18.01.202018.01.2020CRO8