Partijos gyvai/ Live games:
https://view.livechesscloud.com/#3f22b4a2-4b40-4193-bb8b-0efbb6ddc74c

Tarptautinis greitųjų šachmatų turnyras „Taujėnų dvaro taurė 2021“ su Lietuvos jaunimo čempionato U19 įskaita ir Lietuvos senjorų čempionato S50 įskaita

Organizer(s)Lietuvos šachmatų federacija, Panevėžio šachmatų klubas
FederationLithuania ( LTU )
Tournament directorIO Baltrūnas Arvydas [12803634]
Chief ArbiterIA Vaznonis Donatas [12801216]
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Balanda Audrius [12810088]
ArbiterNA Savickienė Virginija [12806404]
Time control (Rapid)RAPID 10 min + 5 sec
LocationTaujenu dvaras, Mechanizatorių g. 41, Taujėnai, Ukmerges r.
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/11/27 to 2021/11/28
Rating-Ø1588
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 28.11.2021 14:33:24, Creator/Last Upload: IO Baltrunas Arvydas (LTU) 

Tournament selectionBlitz, Rapid
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 7

Rk.SNo NameTypsexRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Krtg+/-
11
GMLaurusas Tomas25507,030,533,528,07,033,50206,6
23
FMKalvaitis Sigitas21715,530,033,024,55,423,752014,2
35
Salna Aleksandras20885,529,033,023,55,423,752023,0
49
Povilaitis TomasU1919865,030,533,523,05,021,002048,4
58
Baliasnyj TimurS5020015,028,531,521,05,019,5020-0,2
610
FMViskelis Darius19815,028,031,022,05,020,0020-8,4
714
AIMGreicius PijusU1919495,027,030,521,55,020,252018,6
818
Sumskis RimvydasS5018955,026,029,020,05,017,002029,2
917
Povilaitis MatasU1919105,023,525,519,05,016,502020,6
1016
Bazilius AugustinasU1919115,023,026,020,55,018,002017,4
1115
Aleknavicius AndriusU1919425,022,525,020,05,015,5020-14,8
126
Juknis Paulius20594,525,529,019,04,818,5020-2,0
1312
Zaura VidmantasS5019714,524,526,517,54,615,5020-44,6
1421
Tilvikas Justas18494,524,026,017,04,615,0020-1,0
152
FMStremavicius PijusU1921754,029,032,019,04,016,5020-30,6
167
Bagvilas LukasU1920224,027,530,519,54,015,7520-10,8
1720
Bagdanskis DangisU1918614,027,029,018,04,014,252021,0
1811
Posaskov NikitaU1919714,026,029,519,03,816,7520-0,8
1913
Valantiejus Vaidotas19624,026,029,018,04,015,7520-18,6
2036
Spevak DovydasU1915234,024,026,014,54,012,252033,0
2119
Maciuitis IgnasU1918624,023,024,517,04,011,0020-19,2
2222
Gerasimovic StanislavS5017904,023,024,515,54,011,2520-13,2
25
Mulevicius Andrius16984,023,024,515,54,011,25200,6
2428
Grybkauskas PijusU1916384,023,023,517,04,010,00200,4
2529
Breikss PeterisS5016224,022,524,516,04,011,0020-2,8
2638
Griksaite EgleU19w15084,022,524,015,04,010,502026,6
2723
Muralis Aloyzas17484,022,023,515,04,010,0020-20,0
2826
Kurmis EdvinasU1916654,020,522,513,04,011,0020-21,4
2942
Ratkevicius Andrius13943,523,525,514,53,610,502023,6
3045
Jonaitis HerkusU1912773,523,525,013,53,410,252050,6
3137
Griksaite IevaU19w15183,522,525,514,03,411,752024,6
3235
Posaskov SergejS5015393,521,523,013,53,68,0020-5,4
3330
Cmilis ViktorasS5016213,518,520,011,53,88,7520-29,2
344
FMJuksta KarolisU1921623,028,532,018,03,011,50206,4
3532
Andrusevics JegorsU1915863,026,028,014,03,08,00209,6
3641
Andrijauskas DomasU1914413,024,526,014,03,08,002041,2
3734
Mecelis Arturas (J)U1915623,024,026,012,03,08,0020-42,8
3827
Vainermanas BerelisS5016633,023,525,013,53,07,7520-28,6
3931
Velicka Ramunas16063,022,025,014,03,09,0020-38,4
4024
Paliulis Aivaras17143,022,023,513,03,07,5020-47,8
4140
Praspaliauskas MatasU1914433,022,022,511,53,06,5020-24,0
4243
AIMSatkauskas BenediktasU1913923,021,523,012,02,88,752031,2
4346
Jasas IgnasU1912163,021,021,511,03,05,002024,4
4439
Bubnys Marius14903,020,021,512,03,05,5020-15,6
4544
Zalimas UgniusU1913923,019,521,511,53,07,752016,8
4633
Aleidzans VadimsU1915633,019,521,011,03,05,0020-47,2
4747
Matulaitis MantasU1911763,018,019,510,03,05,502027,6
4849
Mikolavicius JuliusU1911523,017,018,59,02,85,50200,8
4955
Mendelis MantasU1910213,015,517,07,03,05,504093,2
5061
Zukauskas RokasU1902,514,515,06,52,43,25
5150
Mikulinaite MetaU19w11042,019,521,58,02,05,0020-7,4
5251
Griksaite RutaU19w10982,019,521,08,02,03,0020-4,4
5348
Alejunaite MildaU19w11712,019,520,08,02,02,5020-21,6
5457
Liorentaite GerdaU19w02,018,019,56,02,03,50
5553
ACMPokrovskij Denis10852,018,019,05,02,03,0020-7,6
5652
Griksaite LauraU19w10922,017,518,05,02,02,5040-24,4
5756
Leskauskaite Jurgitaw02,017,018,56,02,03,00
5858
Nelson Michael Joseph02,014,015,06,02,02,50
5954
Mikolavicius Marius10621,518,020,06,51,63,5020-22,4
6060
Vincevicius LukasU1901,018,020,06,01,02,50
6159
Strelcovaite AugusteU19w01,016,018,05,01,02,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break
Tie Break4: Arranz System (Win:1 / Draw: 0.6 black, 0.4 white, lost: 0)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use