Partijos gyvai/ Live games:
https://view.livechesscloud.com/#3f22b4a2-4b40-4193-bb8b-0efbb6ddc74c

Tarptautinis greitųjų šachmatų turnyras „Taujėnų dvaro taurė 2021“ su Lietuvos jaunimo čempionato U19 įskaita ir Lietuvos senjorų čempionato S50 įskaita

Organizer(s)Lietuvos šachmatų federacija, Panevėžio šachmatų klubas
FederationLithuania ( LTU )
Tournament directorIO Baltrūnas Arvydas [12803634]
Chief ArbiterIA Vaznonis Donatas [12801216]
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Balanda Audrius [12810088]
ArbiterNA Savickienė Virginija [12806404]
Time control (Rapid)RAPID 10 min + 5 sec
LocationTaujenu dvaras, Mechanizatorių g. 41, Taujėnai, Ukmerges r.
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/11/27 to 2021/11/28
Rating-Ø1588
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 28.11.2021 14:33:24, Creator/Last Upload: io baltrunas arvydas (ltu) 

Tournament selectionBlitz, Rapid
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 2

Rk.SNo NameTypsexRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Krtg+/-
11
GMLaurusas Tomas25502,00,02,02,01,02,00206,6
2
FMStremavicius PijusU1921752,00,02,02,01,02,0020-30,6
3
FMKalvaitis Sigitas21712,00,02,02,01,02,002014,2
4
FMJuksta KarolisU1921622,00,02,02,01,02,00206,4
5
Salna Aleksandras20882,00,02,02,01,02,002023,0
7
Bagvilas LukasU1920222,00,02,02,01,02,0020-10,8
8
Baliasnyj TimurS5020012,00,02,02,01,02,0020-0,2
9
Povilaitis TomasU1919862,00,02,02,01,02,002048,4
10
FMViskelis Darius19812,00,02,02,01,02,0020-8,4
11
Posaskov NikitaU1919712,00,02,02,01,02,0020-0,8
14
AIMGreicius PijusU1919492,00,02,02,01,02,002018,6
16
Bazilius AugustinasU1919112,00,02,02,01,02,002017,4
1315
Aleknavicius AndriusU1919422,00,02,01,51,02,0020-14,8
146
Juknis Paulius20591,50,01,02,01,01,5020-2,0
1513
Valantiejus Vaidotas19621,50,01,01,51,01,0020-18,6
1612
Zaura VidmantasS5019711,50,01,01,00,50,7520-44,6
1732
Andrusevics JegorsU1915861,00,01,02,52,00,50209,6
1817
Povilaitis MatasU1919101,00,01,02,02,00,002020,6
18
Sumskis RimvydasS5018951,00,01,02,02,00,002029,2
19
Maciuitis IgnasU1918621,00,01,02,02,00,0020-19,2
20
Bagdanskis DangisU1918611,00,01,02,02,00,002021,0
21
Tilvikas Justas18491,00,01,02,02,00,0020-1,0
22
Gerasimovic StanislavS5017901,00,01,02,02,00,0020-13,2
23
Muralis Aloyzas17481,00,01,02,02,00,0020-20,0
24
Paliulis Aivaras17141,00,01,02,02,00,0020-47,8
25
Mulevicius Andrius16981,00,01,02,02,00,00200,6
26
Kurmis EdvinasU1916651,00,01,02,02,00,0020-21,4
27
Vainermanas BerelisS5016631,00,01,02,02,00,0020-28,6
28
Grybkauskas PijusU1916381,00,01,02,02,00,00200,4
33
Aleidzans VadimsU1915631,00,01,02,02,00,0020-47,2
34
Mecelis Arturas (J)U1915621,00,01,02,02,00,0020-42,8
35
Posaskov SergejS5015391,00,01,02,02,00,0020-5,4
36
Spevak DovydasU1915231,00,01,02,02,00,002033,0
38
Griksaite EgleU19w15081,00,01,02,02,00,002026,6
39
Bubnys Marius14901,00,01,02,02,00,0020-15,6
40
Praspaliauskas MatasU1914431,00,01,02,02,00,0020-24,0
41
Andrijauskas DomasU1914411,00,01,02,02,00,002041,2
42
Ratkevicius Andrius13941,00,01,02,02,00,002023,6
45
Jonaitis HerkusU1912771,00,01,02,02,00,002050,6
46
Jasas IgnasU1912161,00,01,02,02,00,002024,4
47
Matulaitis MantasU1911761,00,01,02,02,00,002027,6
4229
Breikss PeterisS5016221,00,01,02,01,51,0020-2,8
4331
Velicka Ramunas16061,00,00,02,52,01,0020-38,4
4437
Griksaite IevaU19w15181,00,00,02,51,51,252024,6
44
Zalimas UgniusU1913921,00,00,02,51,51,252016,8
4660
Vincevicius LukasU1901,00,00,01,01,01,00
4743
AIMSatkauskas BenediktasU1913920,50,00,02,51,50,752031,2
4830
Cmilis ViktorasS5016210,50,00,02,01,50,2520-29,2
61
Zukauskas RokasU1900,50,00,02,01,50,25
5048
Alejunaite MildaU19w11710,00,00,02,01,00,0020-21,6
49
Mikolavicius JuliusU1911520,00,00,02,01,00,00200,8
50
Mikulinaite MetaU19w11040,00,00,02,01,00,0020-7,4
51
Griksaite RutaU19w10980,00,00,02,01,00,0020-4,4
52
Griksaite LauraU19w10920,00,00,02,01,00,0040-24,4
53
ACMPokrovskij Denis10850,00,00,02,01,00,0020-7,6
54
Mikolavicius Marius10620,00,00,02,01,00,0020-22,4
55
Mendelis MantasU1910210,00,00,02,01,00,004093,2
56
Leskauskaite Jurgitaw00,00,00,02,01,00,00
57
Liorentaite GerdaU19w00,00,00,02,01,00,00
58
Nelson Michael Joseph00,00,00,02,01,00,00
59
Strelcovaite AugusteU19w00,00,00,02,01,00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break
Tie Break4: Arranz System (Win:1 / Draw: 0.6 black, 0.4 white, lost: 0)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use