Partijos gyvai/ Live games:
https://view.livechesscloud.com/#3f22b4a2-4b40-4193-bb8b-0efbb6ddc74c

Tarptautinis greitųjų šachmatų turnyras „Taujėnų dvaro taurė 2021“ su Lietuvos jaunimo čempionato U19 įskaita ir Lietuvos senjorų čempionato S50 įskaita

Organizer(s)Lietuvos šachmatų federacija, Panevėžio šachmatų klubas
FederationLithuania ( LTU )
Tournament directorIO Baltrūnas Arvydas [12803634]
Chief ArbiterIA Vaznonis Donatas [12801216]
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Balanda Audrius [12810088]
ArbiterNA Savickienė Virginija [12806404]
Time control (Rapid)RAPID 10 min + 5 sec
LocationTaujenu dvaras, Mechanizatorių g. 41, Taujėnai, Ukmerges r.
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/11/27 to 2021/11/28
Rating-Ø1588
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 28.11.2021 14:33:24, Creator/Last Upload: IO Baltrunas Arvydas (LTU) 

Tournament selectionBlitz, Rapid
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 1

Rk.SNo NameTypsexRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Krtg+/-
11
GMLaurusas Tomas25501,00,01,00,00,00,00206,6
2
FMStremavicius PijusU1921751,00,01,00,00,00,0020-30,6
3
FMKalvaitis Sigitas21711,00,01,00,00,00,002014,2
4
FMJuksta KarolisU1921621,00,01,00,00,00,00206,4
5
Salna Aleksandras20881,00,01,00,00,00,002023,0
7
Bagvilas LukasU1920221,00,01,00,00,00,0020-10,8
8
Baliasnyj TimurS5020011,00,01,00,00,00,0020-0,2
9
Povilaitis TomasU1919861,00,01,00,00,00,002048,4
10
FMViskelis Darius19811,00,01,00,00,00,0020-8,4
11
Posaskov NikitaU1919711,00,01,00,00,00,0020-0,8
14
AIMGreicius PijusU1919491,00,01,00,00,00,002018,6
15
Aleknavicius AndriusU1919421,00,01,00,00,00,0020-14,8
16
Bazilius AugustinasU1919111,00,01,00,00,00,002017,4
17
Povilaitis MatasU1919101,00,01,00,00,00,002020,6
18
Sumskis RimvydasS5018951,00,01,00,00,00,002029,2
19
Maciuitis IgnasU1918621,00,01,00,00,00,0020-19,2
20
Bagdanskis DangisU1918611,00,01,00,00,00,002021,0
21
Tilvikas Justas18491,00,01,00,00,00,0020-1,0
22
Gerasimovic StanislavS5017901,00,01,00,00,00,0020-13,2
23
Muralis Aloyzas17481,00,01,00,00,00,0020-20,0
24
Paliulis Aivaras17141,00,01,00,00,00,0020-47,8
25
Mulevicius Andrius16981,00,01,00,00,00,00200,6
26
Kurmis EdvinasU1916651,00,01,00,00,00,0020-21,4
27
Vainermanas BerelisS5016631,00,01,00,00,00,0020-28,6
28
Grybkauskas PijusU1916381,00,01,00,00,00,00200,4
29
Breikss PeterisS5016221,00,01,00,00,00,0020-2,8
2731
Velicka Ramunas16061,00,00,00,00,00,5020-38,4
286
Juknis Paulius20590,50,00,00,50,00,2520-2,0
12
Zaura VidmantasS5019710,50,00,00,50,00,2520-44,6
13
Valantiejus Vaidotas19620,50,00,00,50,00,2520-18,6
30
Cmilis ViktorasS5016210,50,00,00,50,00,2520-29,2
37
Griksaite IevaU19w15180,50,00,00,50,00,252024,6
43
AIMSatkauskas BenediktasU1913920,50,00,00,50,00,252031,2
44
Zalimas UgniusU1913920,50,00,00,50,00,252016,8
61
Zukauskas RokasU1900,50,00,00,50,00,25
3632
Andrusevics JegorsU1915860,00,00,01,00,00,00209,6
33
Aleidzans VadimsU1915630,00,00,01,00,00,0020-47,2
34
Mecelis Arturas (J)U1915620,00,00,01,00,00,0020-42,8
35
Posaskov SergejS5015390,00,00,01,00,00,0020-5,4
36
Spevak DovydasU1915230,00,00,01,00,00,002033,0
38
Griksaite EgleU19w15080,00,00,01,00,00,002026,6
39
Bubnys Marius14900,00,00,01,00,00,0020-15,6
40
Praspaliauskas MatasU1914430,00,00,01,00,00,0020-24,0
41
Andrijauskas DomasU1914410,00,00,01,00,00,002041,2
42
Ratkevicius Andrius13940,00,00,01,00,00,002023,6
45
Jonaitis HerkusU1912770,00,00,01,00,00,002050,6
46
Jasas IgnasU1912160,00,00,01,00,00,002024,4
47
Matulaitis MantasU1911760,00,00,01,00,00,002027,6
48
Alejunaite MildaU19w11710,00,00,01,00,00,0020-21,6
49
Mikolavicius JuliusU1911520,00,00,01,00,00,00200,8
50
Mikulinaite MetaU19w11040,00,00,01,00,00,0020-7,4
51
Griksaite RutaU19w10980,00,00,01,00,00,0020-4,4
52
Griksaite LauraU19w10920,00,00,01,00,00,0040-24,4
53
ACMPokrovskij Denis10850,00,00,01,00,00,0020-7,6
54
Mikolavicius Marius10620,00,00,01,00,00,0020-22,4
55
Mendelis MantasU1910210,00,00,01,00,00,004093,2
56
Leskauskaite Jurgitaw00,00,00,01,00,00,00
57
Liorentaite GerdaU19w00,00,00,01,00,00,00
58
Nelson Michael Joseph00,00,00,01,00,00,00
59
Strelcovaite AugusteU19w00,00,00,01,00,00,00
60
Vincevicius LukasU1900,00,00,01,00,00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break
Tie Break4: Arranz System (Win:1 / Draw: 0.6 black, 0.4 white, lost: 0)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use