2021 m. Atviras Lietuvos žaibo šachmatų čempionatas

Organizer(s)Lietuvos šachmatų federacija
FederationLithuania ( LTU )
Tournament directorIO Baltrūnas Arvydas [12803634]
Chief ArbiterIA Vaznonis Donatas [12801216]
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Balanda Audrius [12810088]
ArbiterNA Savickienė Virginija [12806404]
Time control (Blitz)BLITZ 5 min + 3 sec
LocationTaujenų dvaras, Mechanizatorių g. 41, Taujėnai, Ukmerges r.
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/11/27
Rating-Ø1589
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 27.11.2021 18:48:48, Creator/Last Upload: IO Baltrunas Arvydas (LTU) 

Tournament selectionBlitz, Rapid
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 8

Rk.SNo NameTypsexRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Krtg+/-
15
CMVardanyan ArasU20212173740,5317,235,002051,8
28
Salna Aleksandras20776,537,541,5316,632,752044,2
31
GMLaurusas Tomas25736,535,539,5296,631,5020-44,8
43
Mickevicius Juras2285636,540,5286,229,0020-4,4
54
FMKalvaitis Sigitas2216636,540,5286,228,7520-21,6
615
Povilaitis TomasU2019846313325623,0020-20,4
72
IMSakalauskas VaidasS5023015,53943295,228,0020-17,6
87
FMStremavicius PijusU2020815,537,541295,426,752022,4
918
Indriunas MatasU2019145,535,539255,424,502016,2
1013
Baliasnyj TimurS5020265,534,537,5265,623,502023
1112
Juknis Paulius20275,534,537,5245,623,7520-15,4
1211
FMViskelis Darius20315,5333625,55,423,0020-10,2
1310
Eigminas Kipras2041537,541,5265,224,00205,8
146
FMJuksta KarolisU202116536,540,527,54,824,00204,4
1516
Bagvilas LukasU2019475363925521,5020-12,6
1626
Aleknavicius AndriusU201811534,536,524519,00207,8
1723
AIMGreicius PijusU201840533,535,523518,502030,4
1814
Paulauskas Andrius2005532,535,522520,0020-24,4
1922
Posaskov NikitaU201859532,53524,5519,002013,8
2032
Muralis Aloyzas17095323423519,002014,8
2128
Povilaitis MatasU2017415283020515,00208,8
2241
Andrusevics JegorsU201414524,526,517514,002042,8
2320
Simkunaite GabijaU20w18994,536,539234,418,50205,8
2419
Bazilius AugustinasU2019054,5353824,54,619,2520-4,6
2531
Mulevicius Andrius17164,5353822,54,419,002036,8
2625
Bagdanskis DangisU2018174,5343621,54,416,752012
2721
Tilvikas Justas18964,532,536214,618,2520-8,2
2827
Maciuitis IgnasU2017924,53133,520,54,414,25200,6
2929
Gerasimovic StanislavS5017384,530,533,519,54,415,7520-7,6
3033
Paliulis Aivaras16144,528,529,5214,612,7520-1
3124
Narmontas RaimondasS5018304353722413,5020-26,6
3230
Kurmis EdvinasU201720432,535,520414,50204,4
3339
Grybkauskas PijusU2015064313318413,002012,4
3443
Mecelis Arturas (J)U2014004313317411,502019,4
3517
Sumskis RimvydasS501915430,533,5204,214,2520-28,2
3638
Spevak DovydasU201517430,53316,5412,7520-10
3753
AIMSatkauskas BenediktasU2012834303316,5413,752060,6
3836
Breikss PeterisS501524429,531,517412,0020-15
3937
Plutaite AusraU20w1518427,530,515412,5020-27,8
4045
Karaliute VestinaU20w1382424,526,515411,0020-2,4
4140
Vainermanas BerelisS5015063,531,534163,410,752016,2
429
Zaura VidmantasS5020753,5293116,53,49,5020-79,6
4344
Fokaite Gabrielew13893,528,531,5163,412,252034,8
4435
Griksaite IevaU20w15613,527,530173,610,0020-24,4
4542
Andrijauskas DomasU2014083,527,529,5153,611,2520-6
4634
Steponavicius AlgimantasS5015933,5272717,53,67,7520-24
4752
Zalimas UgniusU2013183,525,527,513,53,610,002012
4870
Zukauskas RokasU2003,52527,513,53,411,00
4958
Karaliute DeimanteU20w11043,52324113,67,502015,8
5047
Aleidzans VadimsU201375330321438,5020-1,8
5148
Bubnys Marius1353328,531,5152,611,00209,6
5265
Matulaitis MantasU200327,53012,5310,75
5369
Velicka Ramunas0327291439,00
5454
ACMPokrovskij Denis1259327271437,0020-10
5546
Posaskov SergejS501381326,528,51437,0020-11,2
5649
Griksaite EgleU20w1346325,526,51336,0020-13,4
5763
Griksaite RutaU20w100232223736,002010
5851
Ratkevicius Andrius1332322228,534,7520-30,2
5966
Mikolavicius JuliusU200321,523,510,537,25
6064
Leskauskaite Jurgitaw0318,520,51036,00
6155
Karalius Algirdas12202,52628,510,52,47,50207,8
6256
Rakickas AurimasU2011632,525,528102,67,25208,6
6361
Mikulinaite MetaU20w10792,5232382,44,5020-2,4
6450
Praspaliauskas MatasU201337229321126,0020-25,6
6560
Narkevicius KajusU201083228311327,502028,4
6659
Griksaite LauraU20w1092224,524,5921,0040-44,8
6757
Alejunaite MildaU20w111322424621,0020-0,4
6862
Svencionyte AugusteU20w1068221,521,5721,0020-27,2
6967
Nariunas Deividas012020410,00
7068
Nelson Michael Joseph001819000,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break
Tie Break4: Arranz System (Win:1 / Draw: 0.6 black, 0.4 white, lost: 0)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 17.08.2022 09:12
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use