2021 m. Atviras Lietuvos žaibo šachmatų čempionatas

Organizer(s)Lietuvos šachmatų federacija
FederationLithuania ( LTU )
Tournament directorIO Baltrūnas Arvydas [12803634]
Chief ArbiterIA Vaznonis Donatas [12801216]
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Balanda Audrius [12810088]
ArbiterNA Savickienė Virginija [12806404]
Time control (Blitz)BLITZ 5 min + 3 sec
LocationTaujenų dvaras, Mechanizatorių g. 41, Taujėnai, Ukmerges r.
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/11/27
Rating-Ø1589
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 27.11.2021 18:48:48, Creator/Last Upload: IO Baltrunas Arvydas (LTU) 

Tournament selectionBlitz, Rapid
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 6

Rk.SNo NameTypsexRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Krtg+/-
12
IMSakalauskas VaidasS502301520,523184,819,2520-17,6
25
CMVardanyan ArasU20212152022,5185,218,252051,8
34
FMKalvaitis Sigitas2216518,521,5175,218,0020-21,6
48
Salna Aleksandras20774,521,524,5194,617,252044,2
57
FMStremavicius PijusU2020814,521,524,5194,417,252022,4
63
Mickevicius Juras22854,52023174,616,7520-4,4
71
GMLaurusas Tomas25734,52023174,616,2520-44,8
86
FMJuksta KarolisU2021164,51921,517,54,415,25204,4
916
Bagvilas LukasU2019474,51920,515,54,614,0020-12,6
1010
Eigminas Kipras20414,518,521,5164,615,00205,8
1113
Baliasnyj TimurS5020264,518,521154,614,752023
1211
FMViskelis Darius20314,517,519,515,54,414,2520-10,2
1326
Aleknavicius AndriusU201811418,520,515411,00207,8
1422
Posaskov NikitaU201859417,52014,5411,752013,8
1524
Narmontas RaimondasS501830417,519,514410,0020-26,6
1615
Povilaitis TomasU2019844171914411,0020-20,4
1732
Muralis Aloyzas1709416,518,514410,502014,8
1814
Paulauskas Andrius20054161812411,0020-24,4
1931
Mulevicius Andrius17163,520,522,514,53,411,252036,8
2018
Indriunas MatasU2019143,52022,5153,411,502016,2
2119
Bazilius AugustinasU2019053,5202215,53,611,0020-4,6
2220
Simkunaite GabijaU20w18993,52021,5143,410,25205,8
2325
Bagdanskis DangisU2018173,519,521,513,53,410,252012
2412
Juknis Paulius20273,51921143,610,7520-15,4
2521
Tilvikas Justas18963,51820,5123,69,7520-8,2
2623
AIMGreicius PijusU2018403,5181913,53,48,502030,4
2729
Gerasimovic StanislavS5017383,516,517,511,53,47,2520-7,6
2827
Maciuitis IgnasU2017923,51516,512,53,47,25200,6
2933
Paliulis Aivaras16143,51516123,66,7520-1
309
Zaura VidmantasS5020753,515169,53,47,0020-79,6
3142
Andrijauskas DomasU2014083,51415,583,67,7520-6
3230
Kurmis EdvinasU201720319211338,50204,4
3339
Grybkauskas PijusU201506319201137,002012,4
3443
Mecelis Arturas (J)U201400316,518935,502019,4
3528
Povilaitis MatasU201741316,517,51135,00208,8
3637
Plutaite AusraU20w151831618836,5020-27,8
3738
Spevak DovydasU20151731617,58,536,7520-10
3853
AIMSatkauskas BenediktasU201283315,517,58,537,252060,6
3936
Breikss PeterisS501524314,5161035,5020-15
4041
Andrusevics JegorsU20141431415835,002042,8
45
Karaliute VestinaU20w138231415835,0020-2,4
4217
Sumskis RimvydasS5019152,519,522132,67,5020-28,2
4344
Fokaite Gabrielew13892,517,519,5102,47,252034,8
4440
Vainermanas BerelisS5015062,517,51992,45,252016,2
4534
Steponavicius AlgimantasS5015932,5161611,52,63,7520-24
4635
Griksaite IevaU20w15612,515,517,5112,65,2520-24,4
4748
Bubnys Marius13532,515,517,592,26,50209,6
4870
Zukauskas RokasU2002,514,5166,52,46,00
4952
Zalimas UgniusU2013182,51314,56,52,64,502012
5056
Rakickas AurimasU2011632,5131452,63,75208,6
5160
Narkevicius KajusU201083218,521926,502028,4
5246
Posaskov SergejS501381216,517,5823,0020-11,2
5347
Aleidzans VadimsU20137521618824,5020-1,8
5465
Matulaitis MantasU200215,517,5725,50
5550
Praspaliauskas MatasU201337215,517,5724,0020-25,6
5669
Velicka Ramunas0215,517824,50
5754
ACMPokrovskij Denis125921515823,0020-10
5849
Griksaite EgleU20w1346213,514,5722,0020-13,4
5959
Griksaite LauraU20w1092213,513,5521,0040-44,8
6066
Mikolavicius JuliusU200213145,523,50
6158
Karaliute DeimanteU20w110421314522,002015,8
6264
Leskauskaite Jurgitaw021011522,00
6361
Mikulinaite MetaU20w10791,514,51641,42,7520-2,4
6455
Karalius Algirdas12201,514,515,55,51,42,50207,8
6551
Ratkevicius Andrius13321,511,511,531,60,7520-30,2
6657
Alejunaite MildaU20w1113113,513,5310,0020-0,4
6763
Griksaite RutaU20w1002112,514211,502010
6862
Svencionyte AugusteU20w1068112,513,5311,0020-27,2
6967
Nariunas Deividas0110,510,5210,00
7068
Nelson Michael Joseph00910000,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break
Tie Break4: Arranz System (Win:1 / Draw: 0.6 black, 0.4 white, lost: 0)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 17.08.2022 09:12
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use