Torneo Provincial Puerto Plata 2021

Organizer(s)Mejia Sosa, Jhonatan Radhames ID 6408524
FederationDominican Republic ( DOM )
Tournament directorArq. Felipe Rodriguez
Chief ArbiterMejía Sosa, Jhonatan Radhames AF ID 6408524
Deputy Chief ArbiterAcevedo, Angel Miguel
Time control (Standard)90 minutos con 30 segundo de incrementos desde la primera jugada.
LocationLocal Asociacion de Ajedrez de Puerto Plata
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/10/22 to 2021/10/31
Rating-Ø1367
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 25.10.2021 00:34:22, Creator/Last Upload: education license (until 31.12.2021)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameIDFideIDFEDRtgRtgIRtgNsexBdldClub/City
1Sosa Moran Anthony Marc18626405215DOM193819382008Puerto Plata
2Perez Polanco Lewis Omar17046400507DOM188518851990Puerto Plata
3Castillo Cid Gabriel20146407684DOM186818681997Puerto Plata
4Sosa Moran Bryan Marc39136412807DOM185818582005Puerto Plata
5Martinez Rodriguez Oscar Daniel46936426450DOM163116311637Puerto Plata
6Paulino Peralta Juan Gabriel45676416217DOM187901879Puerto Plata
7Diaz Camilo Angel Francisco43006416152DOM187501875Puerto Plata
8Santana Martinez Alberto Franci32436419798DOM177301773Puerto Plata
9Paulino Jacobo Ruby Manuel45686416209DOM176301763Puerto Plata
10Diaz Hernandez Juan Eduardo4691DOM171201712Puerto Plata
11Cuevas Sanchez Joel Manuel4563DOM157901579Puerto Plata
12Acevedo Miguel Angel4561DOM154701547Puerto Plata
13Batista Grullon Americo0DOM000Puerto Plata
14Beard Santos Luciano0DOM000Puerto Plata
15Burgos Ventura Johan Ernesto0DOM000Puerto Plata
16Chevalier Cabrera Jans Rodrigo06429068DOM000Puerto Plata
17De La Cruz Garcia Jorge0DOM000Puerto Plata
18Estrada Sanchez Ricardo Cesilio52DOM000Puerto Plata
19Gomez Ciriaco Rafael Leonidas0DOM000Puerto Plata
20Hilario Estarlin Manuel06412645DOM000Puerto Plata
21Hollingshead Miranda Henrry Emilio0DOM000Puerto Plata
22Mendoza Joan0DOM000Puerto Plata
23Padilla Jorge P.06412700DOM000Puerto Plata
24Reyes Vasquez Damaris del Carmen06429050DOM000wPuerto Plata
25Sanchez Silverio Jose Anibal06419780DOM000Puerto Plata
26Santana Osvaldo06412785DOM000Puerto Plata
27Velez Enmanuel06421989DOM000Puerto Plata
28Victoriano Delgado Juan Bautista06416233DOM000Puerto Plata
29Amparo Mercedes Guido Antonio47166424996DOM233002330
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use