XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Open U18

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1719
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 15:54:37, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BOL, BRA, CHI, ESA, PAN, PAR, PER, URU, USA, VEN
Overview for groupsU18
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 101 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1
FMPeng Shunkai86146012296U18Houston
2
Piccoli Lucas Fonseca21907882191U18Florianópolis
3
CMVazquez Facundo30076692190U18Montevideu
4
Tomiello Lucas Costamilan227019402140U18Florianópolis
5
FMRojas Salas Steven38194342125U18Lima - Breña
6
CMTitichoca Daza Daniel33095502061U18Santa Cruz de la Sierra
7
FMMollo Jhoan33046202043U18Santa Cruz de la Sierra
8
Tomiello Mateus Costamilan227019582042U18Florianópolis
9
Pena Cifuentes Tomas Alberto34219962018U18Santiago
10
CMCastro Silva Moises Antonio39097941951U18Caracas
11
CMNavarro Ariza Justin Jeshua38314501865U18Lima - San Miguel
12
Allo Collante Enrique37050211837U18Assunção
13
Souza Ramon Santana De227674791807U18São Paulo
14
Yanez Arcienega Camilo33153201788U18Santa Cruz de la Sierra
15
Montiel Angel Nathanael37069231681U18Assunção
16
Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel37097521603U18Assunção
17
Mayta Aiza Vicmar33073281591U18Santa Cruz de la Sierra
18
Mariot Vaz Joao Antonio Bertolu227027171540U18Florianópolis
19
Wilson Louis111043681538U18Bridgetown
20
Haynes Aaron111035901397U18Bridgetown
21
Alvarez Mejia Yeremy Melvin38455911275U18Cusco
22
Carrera Rommel Abdiel66063690U18Chiriquí
23
Godoy Morales Joaquin Ignacio34559630U18Calama
24
Lopez Escobar Alex34561530U18Calama
25
Rivera Luis Amilcar67094270U18San Salvador
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use