XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Girls U18

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1562
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 15:51:05, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBAR, BOL, BRA, CHI, DOM, MEX, PAR, PER, TTO, USA, VEN
Overview for groupsF18
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 62 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1
WFMVittal Sanjana20974861941wF18Houston
2
WFMContreras Huaman Fiorella38246751937wF18Lima - Breña
3
WFMGarcia Andrada Heidy Nicole38317791922wF18Lima - Breña
4
WCMPena Gonzalez Clara Isabel39242031845wF18Caracas
5
Ramirez Luzon Franchesca64217921823wF18Santo Domingo
6
WCMSanchez Tobar Francisca Valenti34313041777wF18Santiago
7
Benito De Leo Estefania51353111647wF18Ciudad de México
8
Felix Jhulia Vitoria21685451409wF18Florianópolis
9
Rozas Lazcano Valeska34389101399wF18Viña del Mar
10
Perez Canete Dora Romina37048901398wF18Assunção
11
Moore Gaybrianna111037601335wF18Bridgetown
12
Velasquez Nava Raquel33257761316wF18Santa Cruz de la Sierra
13
Samuel Bisnath Keira77066691095wF18Port of Spain
14
Martin Kayla77066501030wF18Port of Spain
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use