XXXI Panamerican Youth Chess Festival 2021 - HYBRID Girls U10

FederationConfederation of Chess for Americas ( CCA )
Chief ArbiterIA, IO, FI, CM Kaiser Luiz Mafra 2106698
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Rietter, Luciano 22702440; IA Jerdy, Rafael Rafic 2163942
ArbiterIA Mourao, Elcio Conte Lofredo 2122545; IA Viegas, Cesar Brasil 2137917; FA Tonini, Lindomar 2141221
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1
LocationHybrid - Tornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/04 to 2021/09/10
Rating-Ø1044
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.09.2021 15:48:47, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionAll_players, Girls_U06, Girls_U08, Girls_U10, Girls_U12, Girls_U14, Girls_U16, Girls_U18, Open_U06, Open_U08, Open_U10, Open_U12, Open_U14, Open_U16, Open_U18, BLZ_U06, BLZ_U08, BLZ_U10, BLZ_U12, BLZ_U14, BLZ_U16, BLZ_U18, BLZ_F06, BLZ_F08, BLZ_F10, BLZ_F12, BLZ_F14, BLZ_F16, BLZ_F18, RPD_U06, RPD_U08, RPD_U10, RPD_U12, RPD_U14, RPD_U16, RPD_U18, RPD_F06, RPD_F08, RPD_F10, RPD_F12, RPD_F14, RPD_F16, RPD_F18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamBOL, CHI, ESA, MEX, PAN, PAR, PER, TTO, USA
Overview for groupsF10
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 117 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1
Chavarria Troya Keytleen Denis66083451314wF10Chiriquí
2
Kilibarda Acebey Veroska Isabela33184191276wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
3
Alvarez Claros Keila Melany33237571188wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
4
Mollo Figueroa Nicole33256871141wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
5
Barrientos Mamani Andrea33246721042wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
6
Rojas Salas Rihanna Irina38398501042wF10Lima - Breña
7
Ameller Flores Catalina33230801035wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
8
Gomez Gonzales Fabiana38601911034wF10Lima - Breña
9
Torrejon Teran Valeria Emily33222971033wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
10
Heise Hidalgo Claudia Sofia34405241014wF10Santiago
11
Pinedo Choquevilca Megan Abigail38612871014wF10Lima - San Miguel
12
Arnez Vargas Maite Gabriela33347160wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
13
Atencio Uribe Luhana Khate38738030wF10Lima - San Miguel
14
Avila Zurita Kiara Victoria33357470wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
15
Castillo Montenegro Tiare34539870wF10Calama
16
Choque Anza Amberly34572730wF10Calama
17
Fernandez Rocha Mariana Abigail33357980wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
18
Flores Lopez Isabella51639000wF10Ciudad de México
19
Johnson Adaya77080250wF10Port of Spain
20
Lugo Martinez Jimena Sofia37107930wF10Assunção
21
Melara Karla Sofia67085600wF10San Salvador
22
Muthu Kamatchi309831500wF10Houston
23
Portillo Arriola Andrea Magali37107260wF10Assunção
24
Rodriguez Vallejo Killari Ariela38514600wF10Ayacucho
25
Santivanez Videz Nicole Denisse33360000wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
26
Torrez Taboada Flor Belen33364410wF10Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use