34th International Open Tournament Pula 2020

Organizer(s)CC Pula, Pula
FederationCroatia ( CRO )
Tournament directorDenis Vretenar 14511398
Chief ArbiterIA Sulejman Islamovic 14516659
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Kristian Valkovic 14513200
ArbiterIA Igor Milovac 14535661, NA Valter Valkovic 14514931
Time control90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationPula, Hotel Park Plaza Histria
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/06/20 to 2020/06/27
Rating-Ø1883
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.02.2020 23:02:01 / Page cached 17.02.2020 23:14:56 30min., Creator/Last Upload: mr. sulejman islamovic

Tournament selectionOpen Pula 2020
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUT, CRO, GER, SUI
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIsexTyp
1
GMFercec Nenad14500299CRO2430
2
IMFilipovic Branko14507951SUI2369S60
3
IMFranic Milan14500272CRO2369
4
IMZufic Miroslav14506157CRO2366
5
FMKrsnik Cohar Ivan Vihor14520044CRO2313
6
FMPetschar Kurt1600478AUT2223S60
7
FMVoscilla Adriano14500736CRO2170S60
8
Waldmann Gerald1603655AUT2141
9
Jurman Roberto14509261CRO2133
10
Sternat Roland1612441AUT2119S60
11
Vasic Bosko14503972CRO2107S60
12
Grbac Boris14503565CRO2082S60
13
Mihalic Goran14510898CRO2074
14
Stueckler Ferdinand1613677AUT2072S60
15
Konic Zlatko14507137CRO2050S60
16
Toefferl Heimo1602799AUT2045S60
17
Lovric Dino14540673CRO2005U18
18
Crnkovic Zdravko14507854CRO1969S60
19
Heyl Thomas4623371GER1957
20
Mrkaljevic Jakub14526875CRO1954S60
21
Fattorich Igor14509610CRO1949S60
22
Purini Bruno14558670CRO1949U18
23
Siljan Milorad14512629CRO1936S60
24
Huber Mario1628801AUT1925
25
Klement Dubravko14515431CRO1873S60
26
Ikica Ante14503581CRO1845S60
27
Marceta Milan14509628CRO1844S60
28
Mrdjen David14503956CRO1839S60
29
Schnepel Thomas4674731GER1834S60
30
Becking Franz Josef4632540GER1833S60
31
Perusko Niko14565609CRO1816U18
32
Gaug Herbert1623850AUT1815S60
33
Fischer Gerd4679580GER1806S60
34
Weber Harald1618210AUT1794
35
Terlevic Mladen14509318CRO1788
36
Volejnik Robertino14510472CRO1785
37
Klement Ottomar1616315AUT1763S60
38
Filipovic Irena14506564CRO1761wS60
39
Orlovic Branislav14574179CRO1744S60
40
Wutscher Karl1620975AUT1729S60
41
Pahljina Ivo14545004CRO1708U18
42
Desnica Jovan14510529CRO1667S60
43
Hadzipasic Suad14513323CRO1655S60
44
Uhlarz Joerg24614017GER1645S60
45
Nikolic Miroslav14514214CRO1590
46
Cesar Zlatko14538512CRO1534S60
47
Soklic Janko14574896CRO1524U18
48
Klikic Drazen12935824GER1504
49
Leitner Tobias1646338AUT1458
50
Pudja Karlo Sandro14548917CRO1447
51
Bozovic Tatjana14574411CRO1376w
52
Nikolic Lara14574888CRO1232wU18
Advertisement