IA FM John Powell Open 2020 FIDE U-1600 Section

Last update 23.01.2020 19:26:28, Creator/Last Upload: jamaica chess federation (llicense 3)

Tournament selectionOpen, U-1600, U-1300 ABS, U-1300 FEM
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Ranking, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6/6 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1Blackwood Ashanti7402996JAM1475Charlemont High School
2Hunter Javonte7404131JAM1469Ardenne High School
3Downer Odel7404867JAM1456Adult
4Bauman James7401191JAM1411Adult
5Abrahams Addison7403798JAM1385St. Jago High School
6Chung Antonic7402287JAM1378Kingston College
7CMLyn Anthony7402210JAM1368Campion College
8Stephens Kamari7406274JAM1364Wolmer's Boy's School
9Smart Jaheim7403917JAM1351Lannaman's Preparatory School
10Udeagha Christopher7403313JAM1321Ardenne High School
11Cato Khatray7403690JAM1317St. Jago High School
12Powell Malcolm7404719JAM1305Cayman Chess Club
13Davis Christopher7402848JAM1295Adult
14Stephenson Amy7403550JAM1258Wolmer's High School For Girl'
15Stewart Diego7405928JAM1253Kingston College
16Graham Michael7404042JAM1222Dunrobin Primary School
17Gayle Kaity7405081JAM1200St. Andrew High School For Gir
18Mahtani Rohit7404565JAM1189Hopefield Prep School
19Bryce Damari7405022JAM1180St. Jago High School
20Chung Zane-Marcovich7402295JAM1175Kingston College
21Mckoy Aaron7403488JAM1163Harrison's Preparatory School
22Shakes Daniel7404395JAM1163Kingston College
23Mckoy Arielle7403496JAM1139Campion College
24Khemlani Krish7402600JAM1129Hillel Academy
25Smith Keith7403399JAM1089Kingston College
26Lalwani Krish7406002JAM1072Hillel Academy
27Fagan Nathan7403941JAM1057Ardenne High School
28Shergil Ronak7405014JAM1003Porter's Centre For Knowledge
29Atkinson Raeann7403852JAM0Lannaman's Preparatory School
30Bingling Deidrick7404301JAM0Kingston College
31Brown Israel7406673JAM0Decarteret College
32Comrie Demarie7404263JAM0Ardenne High School
33Dawes Machel7405138JAM0Uwi
34Gayle Kaia7405448JAM0Alvernia Preparatory School
35Green Moses7406266JAM0Mona Preparatory School
36Hoo Kim Iii Ernest7405456JAM0Jamaica College
37Jain Aayush7404697JAM0Ardenne High School
38Lalwani Namit7406010JAM0Hopefield Prep School
39Lewis Kemarco7403593JAM0Half Way Tree Primary School
40Lin Samuel7403402JAM0Jamaica College
41Lodge Odane7406720JAM0Utech
42Mcintosh Sajay7406711JAM0Adult
43Mckay Justin7402864JAM0Campion College
44Salazar Victoria7406240JAM0Hillel Academy
45Smart Jahvier7406738JAM0Lannaman's Preparatory School
46Thomas Darien7406746JAM0Stella Maris Preparatory Schoo
47Yankana Danielle7406690JAM0Stella Maris Preparatory Schoo