SNCL Division 1

Last update 01.03.2020 20:31:22, Creator/Last Upload: Scotland chess federation (License 2)

Tournament selectionDiv 1, Div 2, Div 3, Div 4, Div 5
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. Stepps (RtgAvg:2095, TB1: 8 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMBryson Douglas M2322SCO24000731½½½½14,062118
2Allor Chukwuka2136NGR85009081½102,541978
3Nolan Graeme A2130SCO24013201½111½5,061993
4Gillies Alex1986SCO2404621½01½½13,561875
5Hulme William1900SCO2461293101½002,561812
6Muir Phil S1719SCO2409704½½1,021854
  2. Bon Accord A (RtgAvg:2144, TB1: 8 / TB2: 17,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Maxwell Daniel2106SCO24032770½½01,042162
2Lothian Robert2046SCO2401835½½0½1,542115
3Gray Euan2017SCO2405180½½1½114,562001
4Harwood Duncan J2025ENG41756411½01½4,061947
5Jennings Richard L1934SCO2404435½11,521892
6FMAbdulla Murad2248SCO2403757½1½02,042187
7FMOlson Hamish2297SCO24042571½1½3,042141
  3. Dundee A (RtgAvg:2097, TB1: 8 / TB2: 17)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Findlay David J2109SCO2400278½½½½2,042198
2Hogg Stephen W2064SCO2402122½0½10½2,562110
3Wright Andrew G2032SCO2408392½10½½½3,062042
4Spencer Edwin A2025SCO240156810½1114,561936
5Babin Andre1865SCO24038541½½13,041779
6CMOphoff Jacques2253SCO1430107510½½2,042261
  4. Edinburgh West (RtgAvg:2207, TB1: 8 / TB2: 17)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1FMRedpath Joe2281SCO24013800½½½½13,062130
2IMPritchett Craig W2270SCO2400065½½00½½2,062189
3Grant Jonathan I M2194SCO240029411103,042053
4Neave George2116SCO24016301½½½½½3,561902
5Bell Alan D1970SCO240225411½02,541781
6Farrell Neil R2173SCO2400588½11½3,042015
  5. Hamilton A (RtgAvg:2056, TB1: 5 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Mcquillan Stephen G1978SCO240611000110½2,562129
2Macconnell David J1873SCO240703500½00,541989
3Mccusker Andrew1830SCO2404281000,022051
4Mccormack Derek1812SCO2406306½½11104,061882
5Mulholland Arthur L1600SCO24024750½0,521773
6IMMuir Andrew J2204SCO2400138½½½½2,042178
7Donohue Tom1959SCO24019590½00,532025
8Tweedie Christopher2073SCO240165711,012142
9Coffey Patrick2065SCO410764½½1,022167
  6. Edinburgh 1 (RtgAvg:2056, TB1: 4 / TB2: 13,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1FMBerry Neil M2158SCO24006501½½½2,542228
2CMBremner Adam2180SCO2400847½½1,022158
3Brechin Hugh R2060SCO2461307½00,522106
4Bhopal Raj1947SCO24044430½01012,562078
5Ridge Michael1884SCO2401894½00½½01,561867
6Rutherford Willie1935SCO2401045101,022045
7Stocklose Sven1923RSA14306948½½1½2,542011
8Sykes Chris1777SCO2401649011,021913
9Kane Robert1815ENG420468½½1,021723
  7. Wandering Dragons A (RtgAvg:1993, TB1: 4 / TB2: 12,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Turner Max N2018ENG4477221½½½103,562185
2IMOrr Mark J L2142IRL2500035½1000½2,062126
3CMDunn Andrew2104ENG40196000½00,542078
4Sloan Elliot S1853SCO24036250101103,061966
5Heron Donald1847SCO4162820½½0½12,561909
6Taylor Ewan1842SCO2402572½½1,021767
  8. Dunfermline Knights (RtgAvg:1943, TB1: 3 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Bozinakis Pavlos2196GRE4210298½1½1½03,562146
2Robertson Ian C2044SCO2400685½10½0½2,562096
3Skettos Nicolas1972CYP5900670½100102,561998
4Saxton Gavin1763SCO2401770000,022025
5Mcbride John1739SCO24616330½011,541895
6O`connor Jamie1646SCO2409445½0,511600
7Smith Calum V1603SCO24007070½½1,031972
8Forero Gonzalo1579SCO24090460½0,521935
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use