Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Zambia (ZAM)

Flag ZAM
No.TournamentLast update
12019 LPCA League 1 2 Hours 4 Min.
2LPCA Developmental Chess Championship- U13 Boys 2 Hours 9 Min.
3LPCA Developmental Chess Championship- U10 boys 2 Hours 10 Min.
4LPCA Developmental Chess Championship - Girls Section 2 Hours 12 Min.
5LPCA Developmental Chess Championship U 18 Boys 2 Hours 56 Min.
6LPCA Developmental Chess Championship 3 Days 1 Hours
7LPCA Developmental Chess Championship 3 Days 1 Hours
8LPCA Developmental Chess Championship 4 Days
9LPCA Developmental Chess Championship 4 Days 1 Hours
10THE HUT RAPID RATED OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT 7 Days 19 Hours
11Kitwe Open Chess Championship 8 Days 7 Hours
12NDOLA OPEN RAPID TOURNAMENT 38 Days 11 Hours
13Kansanshi Youth Individual Chess Championships 2019 - U16 Girls 42 Days 3 Hours
14Kansanshi Youth Individual Chess Championships 2019 - U10 Boys 42 Days 5 Hours
15Kansanshi Youth Individual Chess Championships 2019 - U10 Girls 42 Days 5 Hours
16Kansanshi Youth Individual Chess Championships 2019 - U14 Girls 42 Days 5 Hours
17Kansanshi Youth Individual Chess Championships 2019 - U14 42 Days 5 Hours
18Kansanshi Youth Individual Chess Championships 2019 - U16 42 Days 5 Hours
19Kansanshi Youth Individual Chess Championships 2019 - U18 42 Days 5 Hours
20Kansanshi Youth Individual Chess Championships 2019 - U20 42 Days 5 Hours
21Kansanshi Youth Individual Chess Championships 2019 - U12 Girls 42 Days 5 Hours
22Kansanshi Youth Individual Chess Championships 2019 - U12 42 Days 5 Hours
23UNDER 12 TRIDENT PREPARATORY INTER HOUSE CHESS 47 Days 16 Hours
24UNDER 10 TRIDENT PREP INTER HOUSE CHESS COMPETITION 47 Days 16 Hours
25KENNETH TEMBO & FRIENDS CHESS TOURNAMENT 50 Days 9 Hours
26Chris Flowers Mid Year U15 Chess Challenge Livingstone - Boys Section 50 Days 15 Hours
27Chris Flowers Mid Year U15 Chess Challenge Livingstone - Girls Section 50 Days 16 Hours
28Lpca Rapid Madalaz 64 Days 11 Hours
29Lpca Rapid Tournament-Open Section 65 Days 7 Hours
3012th UN All Africa Games 2019 Individual Chess Championships 66 Days 3 Hours
3112th UN All Africa Games 2019 Team Chess Championships 66 Days 3 Hours
32LUSAKA PROVINCE CHESS LEAGUE 2019-STREAM B 78 Days 1 Hours
33Ndola Open Weekend Rapid Chess Tournament 79 Days 5 Hours
34All Africa Games Preparatory Rapid Tournament 92 Days 5 Hours
35All Africa games Blitz Preparatoty Tournament 93 Days 7 Hours
36SARPCCO Preparatory Tournament 106 Days 7 Hours
37zamzam 118 Days 23 Hours
38Second Copperbelt Youth Individual Chess Championships - U16 127 Days 7 Hours
39Second Copperbelt Youth Individual Chess Championships - U14 127 Days 7 Hours
40Second Copperbelt Youth Individual Chess Championships - U12 127 Days 7 Hours
41Second Copperbelt Youth Individual Chess Championships - U10 127 Days 7 Hours
422019 Zambia Open International Chess Championships - U16 132 Days 9 Hours
432019 Zambia Open International Chess Championships - Open Section 132 Days 9 Hours
442019 Zambia Open International Chess Championships - Championship Section 132 Days 9 Hours
452019 Zambia Open International Chess Championships - Women Section 132 Days 9 Hours
46Z(Russian Centre 30th Annivesary Chess Championship) 151 Days 12 Hours
47Southern Zonal Open Chess Tournament - Women Section 169 Days 3 Hours
48Southern Zonal Open Chess Tournament - Open Section 169 Days 8 Hours
49Joseph S. Chiyenge & George Christofidis Chess Tournament 177 Days 6 Hours
50Western Zonal Open Chess Tournament - Open Section 183 Days 8 Hours