Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: South Africa (RSA)

Flag RSA
No.TournamentLast update
1UNIVEN FAIRWELL 2019 5 Hours 16 Min.
2UNIVEN FAIRWELL 2019 1 Days 20 Hours
3GoForChess Junior Championships 2019 OPEN 2 Days 10 Hours
4GoForChess Junior Championships 2019 Under 10 2 Days 11 Hours
5GoForChess Junior Championships 2019 Under 8 2 Days 11 Hours
6GoForChess Junior Championships 2019 Under 12 2 Days 13 Hours
7HERVORMDE KERK DIE WILGE 2019 BLITS 2 Days 18 Hours
8HERVORMDE KERK, DIE WILGE BLITZ 3 Days 5 Hours
92019 South African Closed Chess Championships U23 4 Days 4 Hours
102019 South African Closed Chess Championships U20 4 Days 4 Hours
112019 South African Closed Chess Championships Senior 4 Days 4 Hours
122019 South African Closed Chess Championships Women 4 Days 4 Hours
132019 South African Closed Chess Championships Open 4 Days 4 Hours
142019 DCC Third Swiss 4 Days 20 Hours
15JCC End of year Rapid 5 Days 1 Hours
16Randburg Spring Swiss 2019 6 Days 5 Hours
17Chessnuts November Tournament PAWNS 7 Days 14 Hours
18HERVORMDE KERK, DIE WILGE BLITZ (Junior/Primary School) 8 Days 14 Hours
19HERVORMDE KERK, DIE WILGE BLITZ 8 Days 15 Hours
20BO-WESKUS SKOLE SKAAK ONTWIKKELINGSTOERNOOI 2019 AFDELING B SEUNS 8 Days 21 Hours
21BO-WESKUS SKOLE SKAAK ONTWIKKELINGSTOERNOOI 2019 AFDELING A- SEUNS 8 Days 21 Hours
22BO-WESKUS SKOLE SKAAK ONTWIKKELINGSTOERNOOI 2019 AFDELING B - DOGTERS 8 Days 21 Hours
23BO-WESKUS SKOLE SKAAK ONTWIKKELINGSTOERNOOI 2019 AFDELING A - DOGTERS 8 Days 21 Hours
242019 Jeff Mashiane Memorial Chess Championship [1957 - 2019] B Section 9 Days 2 Hours
252019 Jeff Mashiane Memorial Chess Championship [1957 - 2019] A Section 9 Days 2 Hours
26Chessnuts November Tournament KNIGHTS 9 Days 8 Hours
27Chessnuts November Tournament KINGS 9 Days 8 Hours
28Pretoria Chess Club Summer Swiss 2019 12 Days 20 Hours
292019 Stats SA Open 12 Days 20 Hours
30PE Chess Club Tiger Cup 2019 15 Days 17 Hours
31Hessequa Ontwikkelings Toernooi Afdeling B 16 Days 9 Hours
32Hessequa Ontwikkelings Toernooi Afdeling A 16 Days 9 Hours
33STRATVAAL 2019 B SECTION 18 Days 11 Hours
34STRATVAAL 2019 D SECTION 18 Days 16 Hours
35STRATVAAL 2019 C SECTION 18 Days 16 Hours
362019 Centurion Chess Tournament 19 Days 6 Hours
37SAPS NATIONAL TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 19 Days 14 Hours
38University of Limpopo league games 20 Days 4 Hours
39STRATVAAL 2019 Under 10 20 Days 21 Hours
40STRATVAAL OPEN 20 Days 21 Hours
412019 Lardies Open F Section 21 Days 10 Hours
42STRATHVAAL ALL 21 Days 16 Hours
43SAPS NATIONAL TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 21 Days 16 Hours
442019 Tshwane Chess B Closed Candidate 21 Days 20 Hours
452019 Western Cape Club Championship A_B Combine 22 Days 11 Hours
46GE Lazy Tigers vs GE Roaring Lions U12 & U14 Mixed 22 Days 13 Hours
47GE Sexy Mosquitos vs GSV Capablanca Soldiers U10 22 Days 13 Hours
48GE Grazing Elands vs GE Jumping Impala U10 22 Days 13 Hours
49GE Mixed Wild Dogs vs GSV Phalanx Crushers U20 22 Days 13 Hours
50GE Hungry Elephants vs GSV Dvoretsky Confidents U20 22 Days 13 Hours