Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Philippines (PHI)

Flag PHI
No.TournamentLast update
13rd Bacolod Chess Training and Learning Center Open Below 2060 NCFP Rating 1 Hours 24 Min.
23rd Bacolod Chess Training and Learning Center Mixed 11 & Under Boys and Girls 1 Hours 25 Min.
3CAINE KNIGHTS CHESS FOR A CAUSE 2x2 2000 & BELOW (as of september 2019 ratings) 15 Hours 11 Min.
42ND MARGARETH'S CATERING NON-MASTER RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 1 Days 11 Hours
5Mindanao Chessmates APM Classic Blitz Chess Tournament - College/HS 1 Days 13 Hours
6Mindanao Chessmates APM Random Chess Tournament - BLITZ 1 Days 13 Hours
7Mindanao Chessmates APM Classic Rapid Chess Tournament - College & HS BOYS 1 Days 13 Hours
8Mindanao Chessmates APM Classic Rapid Chess Tournament - College & HS GIRLS 1 Days 13 Hours
9Mindanao Chessmates APM Classic Rapid Chess Tournament - Elementary BOYS 1 Days 13 Hours
10Mindanao Chessmates APM Classic Rapid Chess Tournament - Elementary GIRLS 1 Days 13 Hours
11Mindanao Chessmates APM Classic Blitz Chess Tournament - Elem. 1 Days 13 Hours
12Mindanao Chessmates APM Random Chess Tournament - RAPID 1 Days 13 Hours
13PECA Grandfinals (Blitz) 1 Days 15 Hours
14PECA Grandfinals (Challengers) 1 Days 19 Hours
15PECA Grandfinals (Open) 1 Days 19 Hours
164TH NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - KIDS 14-U 2 Days
17PCA 132ND EDITION NON-MASTER 1975 RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 2 Days 1 Hours
182019 CSDAAM CHESS SECONDARY BOYS 2 Days 22 Hours
192019 CSDAAM CHESS ELEMENTARY GIRLS 2 Days 23 Hours
202019 CSDAAM CHESS ELEMENTARY BOYS 2 Days 23 Hours
212019 CSDAAM CHESS SECONDARY GIRLS 2 Days 23 Hours
224TH NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 1950 AND BELOW 3 Days 18 Hours
23Kiddies Grade 6 and Under Rapid Chess Tournament 4 Days 12 Hours
24Standard Chess Tournament (Training Preparation for NORAA 2019) 4 Days 14 Hours
252019 BAA-DSC SECONDARY BOYS 5 Days
26GRASSROOTS G-LEAGUE CHESS MALOLOS FIDE RATING TOURNAMENT 6 Days 14 Hours
271ST GREAT MINDS INDIVIDUAL 2100 & BELOW RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 6 Days 23 Hours
28ARBITERS RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 7 Days 10 Hours
297th MCCC NON-MASTER 1975 RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 7 Days 13 Hours
301st CHICA KIDDIES U12 1700 RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 7 Days 23 Hours
313RD NOYPI CHESS ASSOCIATION INC. CHESS FESTIVAL - 1850 & BELOW 8 Days 9 Hours
321st SUHARTO MANGUDADATU Chess Cup FIDE-Rated Standard Round Robin 8 Days 17 Hours
334th Tacurong City FIDE-Rated Chess Tournament (Group-A) Standard Round Robin 8 Days 17 Hours
344th Tacurong City FIDE-Rated Chess Tournament (Group-B) Standard Round Robin 8 Days 17 Hours
352nd UM Open U-16 old and below Inter-School Invitational Chess Tournament [ Sanctioned by the National Chess Federation of the Philippines ] 8 Days 18 Hours
361ST SUHARTO MANGUDADATO CHESS CUP - TATLUHAN 8 Days 18 Hours
37ESTAVILLO & OZARAGA CUP OPEN TATLUHAN 2100 RAPID CHESS TEAM TOURNAMENT 9 Days 13 Hours
381ST WOODPUSHERS RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT Mixed 15 & Under Girls and Boys 9 Days 14 Hours
391ST WOODPUSHERS RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 11 & UNDER BOYS 9 Days 14 Hours
401ST WOODPUSHERS RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 11 & UNDER GIRLS 9 Days 15 Hours
411st Binogsacan Chess Tournament (17 and under) 9 Days 16 Hours
421st Binogsacan Chess Tournament(12 and under) 9 Days 16 Hours
433rd Masters Class Chess School FIDE Rated Invitational Tournament Group A 10 Days 19 Hours
443rd Masters Class Chess School FIDE Rated Invitational Tournament Group C 10 Days 22 Hours
45PARENTS CHESS CLUB ZAMBOANGA CITY MONTLY CHESS TOURNAMENT (KIDDIES) GRASSROOTS CHESS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM ZAMBOANGA CITY 13 Days 10 Hours
46PARENTS CHESS CLUB ZAMBOANGA CITY MONTLY CHESS TOURNAMENT (INTERMEDIATE) GRASSROOTS CHESS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM ZAMBOANGA CITY 13 Days 10 Hours
47PARENTS CHESS CLUB MONTLY CHESS TOURNAMENT OPEN OCT. 27, 2019 CITY MALL, ZAMBOANGA CITY 13 Days 10 Hours
48BULACAN 1950 & BELOW CHESS TOURNAMENT 15 Days 1 Hours
49MIYA KNIGHT'S 2050 & BELOW BLITZ CHESS TOURNAMENT 15 Days 2 Hours
50MIYA KNIGHT'S 2050 & BELOW RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 15 Days 2 Hours