Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Republic of North Macedonia (MKD)

Flag MKD
No.TournamentLast update
1The humanitarian tournament LET US HELP NORA 7 Days 23 Hours
2Bitola Blitz 2020 23 Days 5 Hours
3SKOPJE OPEN 2019 43 Days 13 Hours
4ALKALOID Rapid Open 2019 44 Days 3 Hours
5Youth Tournament DERZHAVIN 2019 57 Days 7 Hours
6Women Team Championship of North Macedonia 2019 57 Days 7 Hours
7Youth Tournament DERZHAVIN 2019 (born 2009 or younger) 57 Days 8 Hours
8Prvenstvo vo standarden sah na grad Skopje (U10) 70 Days 16 Hours
9Prvenstvo vo standarden sah na grad Skopje (U12) 70 Days 16 Hours
10Prvenstvo vo standarden sah na grad Skopje (U18) 70 Days 16 Hours
11Prvenstvo vo standarden sah na grad Skopje (U08) 71 Days 9 Hours
12OPEN Prilep 2019 83 Days 1 Hours
13OPEN Bitola 2019 - Mladinski turnir vo zabrzan sah 83 Days 1 Hours
14Првенство во шах за млади на град Скопје 2019 ( основни училишта IV - V одд.) 84 Days 6 Hours
15Првенство во шах за млади на град Скопје 2019 ( основни училишта VIII-IX одд.) 84 Days 6 Hours
16Првенство во шах за млади на град Скопје 2019 ( основни училишта VI - VII одд.) 84 Days 6 Hours
17Првенство во шах за млади на град Скопје 2019 ( средни училишта ) 84 Days 6 Hours
18Првенство во шах за млади на град Скопје 2019 ( основни училишта I - III одд.) 84 Days 7 Hours
19Blitz Gazi Baba 2019 87 Days
20Mladinski turnir LASKER 2019 106 Days 9 Hours
21Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U14 120 Days 2 Hours
22Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U16 120 Days 8 Hours
23Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U18 120 Days 10 Hours
24Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U12 120 Days 10 Hours
25Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U10 120 Days 10 Hours
26Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U08 121 Days 4 Hours
27International Youth Chess Tournament "Lake Queen 2019"- B (born 2001 or younger) 140 Days 6 Hours
28International Youth Chess Tournament "Lake Queen 2019"- C (born 2009 or younger) 140 Days 7 Hours
292nd Memorial Chess Tournament ''Mahi Halili - Lala'' 148 Days
30Open Championship of North Macedonia 2019 150 Days 8 Hours
31Women Championship of North Macedonia 2019 151 Days 3 Hours
32XXVIII Team Championship of North Macedonia 183 Days 7 Hours
33Championship of North Macedonia for blind and visualy impaired 2019 194 Days 10 Hours
34INT. YOUTH CHESS RATING TOURNAMENT "Ethno Village Timchevski 2019" (U-20 & G-20) 208 Days 6 Hours
35INT. YOUTH CHESS RATING TOURNAMENT "Ethno Village Timchevski 2019" (U-12 & G-12) 208 Days 6 Hours
36CHESS CAMP GAMBIT ASSECO SEE 2019 223 Days 2 Hours
37Championship of North Macedonia 2019 244 Days 6 Hours
38KVALITET 2019 - (ELO<2200) 246 Days 9 Hours
39KVALITET 2019 - C (under 10 year old) 246 Days 10 Hours
404th Memorial Chess Tournament FADIL NIMANI 247 Days 5 Hours
41Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U14 271 Days 9 Hours
42Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U18 271 Days 9 Hours
43Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-G10 271 Days 12 Hours
44Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-G12 271 Days 12 Hours
45Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U08 271 Days 12 Hours
46Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U10 271 Days 13 Hours
47Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U12 271 Days 13 Hours
48Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U16 271 Days 13 Hours
49GOSTIVAR OPEN 2019 275 Days 4 Hours
50Junior Team Match Skopje-TheSsaloniki < 1600 280 Days 6 Hours