Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Kenya (KEN)

Flag KEN
No.TournamentLast update
110th Capablanca Cup - U1600 Section 7 Hours 8 Min.
210th Capablanca Cup - Open Section 11 Hours 15 Min.
3Oshwal Academy Youth Chess Championship 2020 U10 12 Hours 19 Min.
4Oshwal Academy Youth Chess Championship 2020 U18 13 Hours 21 Min.
5Oshwal Academy Youth Chess Championship 2020 U8 13 Hours 23 Min.
65th Trojan Warriors Internal Tournament 13 Hours 26 Min.
7Lighthouse Aga Khan Inter Schools Chess Tournament - Under 18 13 Hours 27 Min.
8Lighthouse Aga Khan Inter Schools Chess Tournament - Under 10 13 Hours 32 Min.
9Oshwal Academy Youth Chess Championship 2020 U12 13 Hours 33 Min.
10Lighthouse Aga Khan Inter Schools Chess Tournament - Under 16 13 Hours 37 Min.
11Lighthouse Aga Khan Inter Schools Chess Tournament - Under 14 13 Hours 37 Min.
12Lighthouse Aga Khan Inter Schools Chess Tournament - Under 8 13 Hours 38 Min.
13Oshwal Academy Youth Chess Championship 2020 U14 13 Hours 54 Min.
14Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U18 Girls 3 Days 19 Hours
15Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U18 Boys 3 Days 19 Hours
16Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U16 3 Days 19 Hours
17Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U14 3 Days 19 Hours
18Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U16 Girls 3 Days 19 Hours
19Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U14 Girls 3 Days 19 Hours
20Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U12 Girls 3 Days 19 Hours
21Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U12 3 Days 19 Hours
22Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U10 Girls 3 Days 19 Hours
23Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U10 3 Days 19 Hours
24Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U8 Girls 3 Days 19 Hours
25Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U8 3 Days 19 Hours
26KNYCCC North-Rift Region 5 Days 12 Hours
27Nyeri Chess Club 7 Days 12 Hours
282019 Kenya National Chess Championship - Open Section 31 Days 16 Hours
292019 Kenya National Chess Championship - Ladies Section 32 Days 18 Hours
30Lighthouse Under 21 Chess Championship 2019 32 Days 18 Hours
31NYERI CHESS CLUB TOURNAMENT 35 Days 7 Hours
32KUSA GAMES 36 Days 15 Hours
33KUSA GAMES LADIES SECTION 2019 37 Days 11 Hours
34COSMO CLUB WEEK 2019 UNDER 16 37 Days 12 Hours
35COSMO CLUB WEEK 2019 UNDER 8 37 Days 13 Hours
36COSMO CLUB WEEK 2019 UNDER 12 B 37 Days 14 Hours
37BUNGOMA OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT 2019 41 Days 19 Hours
382019 Kenya National Chess Championship - Junior Section 42 Days 18 Hours
392019 Kenya National Chess Championship - Cadet Section 43 Days 16 Hours
40Zone 4.4 Youth Under-16 Team Chess Championships 2019 46 Days 12 Hours
41East Africa Junior Open Chess Championship 2019 47 Days 17 Hours
423rd Jamhuri Cup 47 Days 20 Hours
43DALA BLITZ 49 Days 12 Hours
44Dala Rapid Chess Tournament - Junior Section 49 Days 14 Hours
45GIG'S GIGGLES INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT-U12 53 Days 7 Hours
46GIG'S GIGGLES INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT-U10 53 Days 7 Hours
47GIG'S GIGGLES INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT-U8 53 Days 7 Hours
48GIG'S GIGGLES INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT-U18 53 Days 7 Hours
49Festival of Friendship - Over 14 55 Days 16 Hours
50Festival of Friendship - Under 14 55 Days 17 Hours