Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: England (ENG)

Flag ENG
No.TournamentLast update
1Watford Junior Training [Autumn 2019] 2 Hours 42 Min.
2Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 3 Hours 4 Min.
32nd Bristol Blitz 3 Hours 46 Min.
4Scarborough Minor 23 Hours 1 Min.
5The Hans & Stefi Cohn Memorial: Challengers 1 Days 1 Hours
6The Hans & Stefi Cohn Memorial: Open 1 Days 1 Hours
7Cheshire & North Wales Junior Chess Championships 2019 - U9 1 Days 2 Hours
8Cheshire & North Wales Junior Chess Championships 2019 - U11 1 Days 2 Hours
9Cheshire & North Wales Junior Chess Championships 2019 - U18 1 Days 2 Hours
10Preston Congress 2019 - Major 1 Days 6 Hours
11Preston Congress 2019 - Standard 1 Days 7 Hours
12Preston Congress 2019 - Minor 1 Days 7 Hours
13Preston Congress 2019 - FIDE 1 Days 7 Hours
142019 Basildon Junior Congress Under 8 1 Days 7 Hours
152019 Basildon Junior Congress Under 10 1 Days 7 Hours
162019 Basildon Junior Congress Under 12 1 Days 7 Hours
172019 Basildon Junior Congress Under 14 1 Days 7 Hours
182019 Basildon Rapidplay Congress Open 1 Days 7 Hours
19Letchworth Rapidplay: FIDE Major Under 170 Section held at the Broadway Hotel, Letchworth Garden City SG6 3NZ 1 Days 7 Hours
20Letchworth Rapidplay: FIDE Open Section held at the Broadway Hotel, Letchworth Garden City SG6 3NZ 1 Days 7 Hours
21Letchworth Rapidplay: FIDE Minor Under 145 Section held at the Broadway Hotel, Letchworth Garden City SG6 3NZ 1 Days 7 Hours
22Letchworth Rapidplay: FIDE Improvers Under 105 Section held at the Broadway Hotel, Letchworth Garden City SG6 3NZ 1 Days 7 Hours
23Letchworth Rapidplay: FIDE Amateur Under 120 Section held at the Broadway Hotel, Letchworth Garden City SG6 3NZ 1 Days 9 Hours
242019 ECF Academy Blitz Weekend 4 2 Days 4 Hours
25UK Blitz Open Women 2019 2 Days 7 Hours
26UK Blitz Open 2019 2 Days 7 Hours
27Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Challengers A 2 Days 8 Hours
28Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Challengers B 2 Days 8 Hours
29Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Amateurs A 2 Days 8 Hours
30Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Amateurs B 2 Days 8 Hours
31Third round - 2019 /20 Newham Junior Grand Prix 2 Days 8 Hours
32Northumberland Championship Sell 2019-20 2 Days 9 Hours
33Hull Rapid 2020 - Major 2 Days 12 Hours
34Preston Congress 2019 - Major 2 Days 13 Hours
35Wey Valley - Surrey Christmas and LJCC Qualifier Tournament Under 8 Section 3 Days 11 Hours
36Wey Valley - Surrey Christmas and LJCC Qualifier Tournament Under 10 Section 3 Days 11 Hours
37Wey Valley - Surrey Christmas and LJCC Qualifier Tournament Under 12 Section 3 Days 11 Hours
381st Brentwood School Invitational Tournament - Group ONE 4 Days 9 Hours
391st Brentwood School Invitational Tournament - Group TWO 4 Days 9 Hours
401st Brentwood School Invitational Tournament - Group THREE 4 Days 9 Hours
411st Brentwood School Invitational Tournament - Group FOUR 4 Days 9 Hours
421st Brentwood School Rapid RESERVES 4 Days 10 Hours
43Morpeth Chess Club Championship 2019-20 4 Days 18 Hours
44Edgware Gambits Junior Chess Club Autumn Term 2019 5 Days 4 Hours
45Northumberland Championship Gilroy 2019-20 5 Days 17 Hours
462019 -2020 Watford Club Championship 6 Days 8 Hours
47Northumberland Championship Zollner 2019-20 6 Days 9 Hours
48Hastings Weekend U130 6 Days 16 Hours
49Hastings Xmas 6 Days 16 Hours
50Hastings Masters 6 Days 16 Hours